Shaxon Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$13.00

Shaxon Fiber Optic Patch Cable | 10 Foot

In stock

SKU: 859831001393 Category: Tag:

Shaxon Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC/SC MM Fiber Cable.  Multi-mode fiber optic patch cords feature a standard 62.5/125 micron core and cladding with a PVC (OFNR, riser-rated) duplex zip jacket. Applications include Gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, and ATM. Shaxon’s graded index 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cables feature reduced dispersion and increased bandwidth and are perfect for a variety of network applications.  62.5/125 duplex. 10 feet in length.

Additional information

Dimensions5 × 1 × 7 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shaxon Fiber Optic Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.